Isle of Man Championships


The results and photos from the National are now available

[gmedia id=107]

 

#John_Costain regains his National Champion title in the tractors. While #Jim_Caine continues his success in the horse class

 

Tractor results

PositionNameSplitByeSeedbedPackingUniformityStraightIns & OutsClashPoints
1John Costain4510310110010710930111706
2Will Duggan49110102971041013099692
3Samantha Clague5510399999810030101685
4Andrew McKeown43101989610210230103675
5Stephen Ennett4698100989610130100669
6Gordon Kennaugh49991019397973096662
7Jimmy Corlett498997981001013093657
8Alan Radcliffe4593989797983096654
9Robert Corkish4595979895963095651
10George Gelling37889194949930101634
11Michael Craine3999979196923089633
12Steven Lace44899189869630101626
13David Corlett4391879291923099625
14Cliff Costain4691929392913088623
15Stuart Callow4686899392933091620
16Tony Watterson3886989799843059591
17Ray Corkish4585829086823089589
18Michael Reubens4480899387873072582
19David Corkish4176819082873092579
20Chris Clegg3770778882833082549
21Ian Watterson3668889384763072547
22Charlie Corlett3479908580803059537
23John Crawley3973707677843055504

 

Horse results

PosNameSplitByeSeedbedPackingUniformityStraightIns & OutClashPoints
1Jim Caine3576767674763678527
2Eric Delany307477071713674498
3Jonathan Ward3271717069703674493
4Sylvia Morrey3070727169713672491
5Tristan Kewley3068707070703671485