NYFC results & photos – updated


The results from the match were as follows:

World Style

PosNameSplitByeSeedbedPackingUniformityClashIns & OutsAppearanceTotal
1Colin Duggan1817171718181718140
2Alan Radcliffe1516171718171718136
3Gordon Clague1416151517171717128
4Gordon Kennaugh1615161615151714124
5Steven Lace1412151515161715119
6Graham Jones121112121111151296

Vintage

PosNameSplitByeSeedbedPackingUniformityClashIns & OutsAppearanceTotal
1Tony Collister1415161716151717127
2Micky Craine1316151416161717124
3Peter Faragher1315161515161715123
4Francis Garnett-Ore1314161716141715122
5Walter Radcliffe1314151515151716120
6Jimmy Corlett1213151515161716119
7Ciaran Cain1512151614141715118
8Allan Craine1110151515171716116
9David Radcliffe1214141414131615112

Manx style

PosNameByeSeedbedPackingUniformityClashIns & OutsAppearanceTotal
1David Corlett18161616161617115

Reversibles

PosName
1Will McMillan
2Sarah Richardson
4Amanda Dawson

Horses

PosNameByeSeedbedPackingUniformityClashIns & OutsAppearanceTotal
1Nicola Rawnsley15161615171718112

 

Margaret Dodd leant into the wind to capture the moments of the day

[gmedia id=143]

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *