IOM National 2018


Alan Radcliffe took the title in an extremely close final result.

Tractors

PosNameSplitByeSeedbedPackingUniformityGeneral AppearanceIns & OutClashPoints
1Alan Radcliffe5243505049505053397
2=Colin Duggan5252504944505049396
2=Gordon Kennaugh4852515150505143396
4Stephen Ennett4647505149485047388
5Tom Duckett4648505047485048387
6Tony Collister4642494949504850383
7Will Duggan4944504945485045380
8Steven Lace4548505043484939372
9Mickey Craine4143474644484945363
10Stuart Lace3739454440424842337
11Chris Clegg3042424243434740329
12Francis Garnett-Ore340000000DNF

Horses

PosNameByeSeedbedPackingUniformityGeneral AppearanceIns & OutClashPoints
1Gordon Clague53454549515051293
2Nicola Rawnsley45484649505050288

Margaret Dodd captured the day perfectly.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *